Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
Games And sports
 
KENDRIYA VIDYAL;AYA NO.1 STATION ROAD, KOTA
2016-17
MEDAL LIST  IN GAMES & SPORTS 
SHOOTING U-17 , 19
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDAL EVENTS REMARKS
1 SHIVAM NATH  X-B GOLD   SHOOTING  U-17 10 M. OPEN 
2 SHIVANSH TIWARI X-A SILVER SHOOTING  U-17 10 M. OPEN 
3 HARSH SONI  XII-D SILVER SHOOTING  U-19 10 M. OPEN PISTOL 
4 NILASNSH MISHRA XI-C SILVER SHOOTING U-19 10 M. OPEN RIFLE
5 AKSHYA  RATHORE  XI-C BRONZE SHOOTING U-19 10 M. OPEN RIFLE
6 SHARTHAK SHRIVASTAV XII-D BRONZE SHOOTING U-19 10 M.OPEN PISTOL
           
ATHLETICS BOYS 14,17,19
1 DALJEET SINGH  XII-A GOLD JAVELINE THROW U-19
2 MUKUL  XII-A GOLD 5 KM WALK U-19
3 RAHUL  XII-C GOLD HAMMER THROW U-19
4 PRAVEEN KUMAR X GOLD JAVELINE THROW U-17
5 RAJA RAM  XI- SILVER HURDLE  110M. U-19
6 KISHAN KUMAR XI-D SILVER SHOTPUT U-19
7 NITISH KUMAR  IX-D SILVER 5 KM WALK U-17
8 RAHUL  XII-C SILVER DISCUSS THROW U-19
9 PRAVEEN KUMAR X BRONZE 100 M HURDLE U-17
           
CHESS
1 YUKTA AGARWAL XII-A SILVER   U-19
2 SHEETAL CHAUDHARY  XI- BRONZE   U-19
3 ZAINAB VIII-A BRONZE   U-14
           
SKATTING
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 ANKUSH  XI-A GOLD INLINE U-19
2 ANKUSH  XI-A GOLD " U-19
3 ANKUSH  XI-A GOLD " U-19
4 ASHUTOSH PAL XI-A SILVER " U-19
5 OM PRAKASH MEENA XI-A BRONZE " U-19
6 C B ASIK X- BRONZE " U-17
7 ABHAY SHARMA VI GOLD " U-14
8 AKSH MEENA  VI GOLD " U-14
9 AMAN SHARMA VI SILVER " U-14
10 ABHAY SHARMA VI BRONZE " U-14
11 AMAN SHARMA VI BRONZE " U-14
12 DEVYANSH DWIVEDI IX SILVER QUAD U-17 (QUAD)
           
JUDO 
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 SURYA RAJ NAYAK X-A GOLD   U-17
2 ANUJ XI-D SILVER   U-19
3 KISHAN XI-D BRONZE   U-19
4 PRASHANT  XI-C BRONZE   U-19
5 MANJIT VIII-B BRONZE   U-14
6 DANISH KHAN VIII-C BRONZE   U-14
           
HAND BALL U-19
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 MUKESH MEENA X-C BRONZE    
2 RITIK  XII-D BRONZE    
3 AMIT XII-A BRONZE    
4 HIMANSHU XII-D BRONZE    
5 ASHISH XI-C BRONZE    
6 MANISH  XI-A BRONZE    
7 HARSHWARDHAN X-A BRONZE    
8 ABHISHEK XI-A BRONZE    
9 AMAN XII-A BRONZE    
10 HARNEK SINGH  XII-D BRONZE    
11 ANTISH KUMAR XI-C BRONZE    
           
KABADDI U-14
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 ABHAY SEN VIII-C      
2 RISHU KUMAR  VIII-D      
3 VAIBHAV TRIPATHI VIII-C      
4 SHUBHAM YADAV VIII-D      
5 NITIN MITRA VIII-C      
6 DEVJIT VIII-C      
7 NISHANT GUPTA VIII-C      
8 MANISH KUMAR  VIII-D      
9 PRABAL PRATAP  VIII-D      
           
           
BASKET BALL U-19 BOYS WON THE BRONZE MEDAL
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS      
2 ROHAN KUMAR XI-C      
3 RAKESH KUMAR XI-B      
4 ANIKET SINGH XI-D      
5 VIVEK SINGH XI-C      
6 PRANAV  XI-A      
7 BHAVESH RANAWAT IX-B      
8 MEGHANSH SHARMA X-D      
9 YASH MEENA IX-D      
           
FOOTBALL U-19 BOYS WON THE GOLD MEDAL 
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 VIPUL SINGH XI-C      
2 VAIBHAV XI-D      
3 SAURAV YADAV XII-D      
4 AMAN SINGH XII-C      
5 MANTHAN GUPTA XII-C      
6 SHASHANK GIRI XI-C      
7 PRATAP SINGH IX-B      
8 DEEPANSHU SINGH  XI-C      
9 AMAN VAZIR ATTAR   X-A      
10 ANIKET SHARMA XI-B      
11 LOKESH KUMAR XII-A      
12 ALOK MANI XI-C      
13 MOHIT SINGH  XI-C      
14 BHOMARAM XI-A      
15 LEKHRAM  XI-D      
16 ABHIJEET PATEL IX-A      
17 PIYUSH THAKUR XII-C      
18 GAUTAM KUMAR MISHRA XII-D      
           
ATHLETICS GIRLS (U-14 , 17, 19)
           
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 NANDANI VI-C BRONZE 600 M. RACE  
2 GENAT  XI-A GOLD 5 KM. WALK   
3 NAINA IX-D SILVER HAMMER THROW  
4 RITU IX - C BRONZE HAMMER THROW  
5 PRIYANKA XI-A SILVER 800 M RACE  
6 NANDANI VI-C BRONZE 100 x4  
7 GENAT  XI-A BRONZE 100 x4  
8 RITU IX- C BRONZE 100 x4  
9 PRIYANKA XI-A BRONZE 100 x4  
           
NATIONAL LEVEL WINNER   & SGFI SELECTION
S.No. NAME OF STUDENTS CLASS MEDALS EVENTS  
1 SURYA RAJ NAYAK X-A GOLD JUDO 65KG U-17  
2 DALJIT SINGH  XII-A GOLD JEVELINE THROW U-19   
 

 
 
Welcome Visitor No. 
Visitor Counters
All Right Reserved to Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Kota Powered by : Compusys e Solutions